Skillsoft plus: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Trashmonks (talk | contribs) |
(variable cost) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
The strongest of the 4 Skillsoft implants. | The strongest of the 4 Skillsoft implants. | ||
The license cost of this implant is variable and depends on the skill: | |||
{{as of patch inline|2.0.202.103}} | |||
{|class = wikitable | |||
!Skill | |||
!Cost | |||
|- | |||
|Acrobatics | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Axe | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Bow and Rifle | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Cooking and Gathering | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Cudgel | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Customs and Folklore | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Dual Wield | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|Endurance | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|First Aid | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Weapon | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Long Blade | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|Persuasion | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|Pistol | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|Self-discipline | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|Shield | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Short Blade | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Tactics | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Tinkering | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Wayfaring | |||
|4 | |||
|} | |||
== Tips == | == Tips == |
Revision as of 09:31, 31 December 2021
Skillsoft plus
0 lbs. Weight | |
Complexity
|
4 |
---|---|
Character
|
ç |
ID?
|
TreeSkillsoft |
Spawns in
|
|
Infobox data from game version 2.0.202.92
|
[Implant] - Skillsoft plus
Encoded on this chip are the neural patterns of a particular skill tree.
You gain access to a whole skill tree.
Target body parts: Head
License points: 8
Only compatible with True Kin genotypes
Cybernetic Info
License point cost
|
8 |
---|---|
Slots
|
Head |
Destroyed when removed
|
No |
The strongest of the 4 Skillsoft implants.
The license cost of this implant is variable and depends on the skill:
This information is reliable as of patch 2.0.202.103. |
This information is reliable as of patch 2.0.202.103.
Skill | Cost |
---|---|
Acrobatics | 4 |
Axe | 10 |
Bow and Rifle | 15 |
Cooking and Gathering | 3 |
Cudgel | 10 |
Customs and Folklore | 3 |
Dual Wield | 9 |
Endurance | 11 |
First Aid | 3 |
Heavy Weapon | 4 |
Long Blade | 13 |
Persuasion | 11 |
Pistol | 14 |
Self-discipline | 7 |
Shield | 10 |
Short Blade | 10 |
Tactics | 4 |
Tinkering | 12 |
Wayfaring | 4 |
Tips
This section is opinion-based. Your mileage may vary.
Can make for a good way to store money, due to its weightlessness.