Neek: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
Neek appears to be friends with {{favilink|Shem -1}}, and describes hugging them and "dragging" them to the library to read to them. {{favilink|Hortensa}} says that she has instructed Neek "since they were a lil' cub", and describes them as "...a strange one! Bouncey. Full of smiles. But brilliant in their own way." She also mentions that Neek has authored at least one book, "Spiderwebs on Hoversleds", and claims it is her favorite book. | Neek appears to be friends with {{favilink|Shem -1}}, and describes hugging them and "dragging" them to the library to read to them. {{favilink|Hortensa}} says that she has instructed Neek "since they were a lil' cub", and describes them as "...a strange one! Bouncey. Full of smiles. But brilliant in their own way." She also mentions that Neek has authored at least one book, "Spiderwebs on Hoversleds", and claims it is her favorite book. | ||
== | == Inventory == | ||
Neek | Neek will spawn with various items, some of which they will equip, and some of which they can sell to the player. They do not restock their inventory. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Item | ! Item | ||
! Quantity | ! Quantity | ||
|- | |||
| A {{favilink|phial}} of {{favilink|primordial soup}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|umber frock}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|grassy yurtmat}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|croccasins}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|albino monkey braid}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|spray bottle}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|dart gun}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|box of crayons}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|fidget cell}} | |||
| 0-1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|beaded bracelet}} | |||
| 0-1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|beaded bracelet}} | |||
| 0-1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|beaded bracelet}} | |||
| 0-1 | |||
|- | |||
| Item from [[Data:Junk#Junk 1|Junk 1]] | |||
| 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| Item from [[Data:Junk#Junk 2|Junk 2]] | |||
| 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| Item from [[Data:Junk#Junk 3|Junk 3]] | |||
| 1-2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Item from [[Data:Ingredients|Ingredients]] based on [[zone tier]] | | Item from [[Data:Ingredients|Ingredients]] based on [[zone tier]] | ||
| 0-2 | | 0-2 | ||
|- | |||
| Item from [[Data:Figurines#Figurines 3|Figurines 3]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Items rolled from [[Data:Scrap|Scrap]] based on zone tier | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:18, 21 March 2021
Level: 16 | |
| |
Acid Res: 0 Elec Res: 0 Cold Res: 0 Heat Res: 0 | |
Character
|
b |
---|---|
ID?
|
Neek |
Faction
|
Barathrumites (Loved100 Reputation) |
Demeanor
|
neutral |
Gender
|
|
Inventory
|
|
| |
Inventory
| |
laser rifle1d12 9/9 x1(100%) | |
Skills
|
|
| |
Skills
| |
Mutations
|
|
| |
Mutations
| |
Corpse Dropped
|
urshiib corpse(favilink error!) (90%) |
Experience?
|
400 XP |
XP Tier
|
3 |
Role
|
NPC |
Extra info:
| |
Infobox data from game version 2.0.201.69
|
Their face is tender, clean, and dotted with tiny furs. Their head-hair is gelatinized and shaped into a sharp rectangle. Their eyes are light and wide. Weird clothes hang about their narrow frame, and their fingers fidget in patterned asynchronicity. Occasionally they beam a grin and freeze their motion before resuming as if nothing happened.
Neek is a member of the Barathrumites and an inhabitant of Grit Gate.[1]
Character
Neek is a Barathrumite who carries themselves somewhat strangely. They speak in an odd, idiosyncratic way, often narrating their own actions in the first person and explaining concepts by describing them as being "sort of like" something else. They also seem to enjoy chanting in response to things they hear. They are notable for their "rectangle hair", which is apparently inspired by the "big sails" grown by "prehistoric lizards".
Neek appears to be friends with Shem -1, and describes hugging them and "dragging" them to the library to read to them. Hortensa says that she has instructed Neek "since they were a lil' cub", and describes them as "...a strange one! Bouncey. Full of smiles. But brilliant in their own way." She also mentions that Neek has authored at least one book, "Spiderwebs on Hoversleds", and claims it is her favorite book.
Inventory
Neek will spawn with various items, some of which they will equip, and some of which they can sell to the player. They do not restock their inventory.
Item | Quantity |
---|---|
A phial of primordial soup | 2 |
umber frock | 1 |
grassy yurtmat | 1 |
croccasins | 1 |
albino monkey braid | 1 |
spray bottle | 1 |
dart gun | 1 |
box of crayons | 1 |
fidget cell | 0-1 |
beaded bracelet | 0-1 |
beaded bracelet | 0-1 |
beaded bracelet | 0-1 |
Item from Junk 1 | 1-2 |
Item from Junk 2 | 1-2 |
Item from Junk 3 | 1-2 |
Item from Ingredients based on zone tier | 0-2 |
Item from Figurines 3 | 1 |
Items rolled from Scrap based on zone tier | 1 |
Conversations
- Subpage: Neek/Conversations
|
- ↑
GritGate.rpm