Sitting: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{Effect |&Csitting |(''chair level 5 or higher''): Improves natural healing rate.\nAids in examining and disassembling artifacts.\n-6 DV.\nMust spend a turn to stand up befor...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
The {{name}} effect name will be based on the object sat upon. For example, '''{{Color|C|sitting on an [[armchair]].}}''' | The {{name}} effect name will be based on the object sat upon. For example, '''{{Color|C|sitting on an [[armchair]].}}''' | ||
The {{name}} effect confers bonuses or penalties based on the Chair Level of the chair that is being sit upon. | The {{name}} effect confers bonuses or penalties based on the Chair Level of the chair that is being sit upon.{{Code Reference|class=Chair}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| {{Simple formula | -(ChairLevel) - 9}} | | {{Simple formula | -(ChairLevel) - 9}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Chair Level | |||
! Tinker Bonus | |||
! HP per turn | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| +4 | |||
| +1 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| +4 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>5</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| +4 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>6</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| +4 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>7</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| +4 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>8</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| +3 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>9</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| +2 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>10</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| -1 | |||
| +1 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>11</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| -2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>12</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| -3 | |||
| -1 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>13</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| -4 | |||
| -2 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>14</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| -5 | |||
| -3 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>15</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| -10 | |||
| -8 | |||
| -1 | |||
|} | |||
== References == | |||
<references /> | |||
{{Effect Navbox}} | {{Effect Navbox}} |
Revision as of 02:36, 24 October 2020
ID
|
Sitting |
---|
(chair level 5 or higher):
Improves natural healing rate.
Aids in examining and disassembling artifacts.
-6 DV.
Must spend a turn to stand up before moving.
(chair level -1 to 4):
Slightly improves natural healing rate.
Aids in examining and disassembling artifacts.
-6 DV.
Must spend a turn to stand up before moving.
(chair level -2):
Slightly improves natural healing rate.
-6 DV.
Must spend a turn to stand up before moving.
(chair level -9 to -3):
Slightly improves natural healing rate.
Distracts from examining and disassembling artifacts.
-6 DV.
Must spend a turn to stand up before moving.
(chair level -10 or lower):
Inflicts ongoing damage.
Distracts from examining and disassembling artifacts.
-6 DV.
Must spend a turn to stand up before moving.
The sitting effect name will be based on the object sat upon. For example, sitting on an armchair.
The sitting effect confers bonuses or penalties based on the Chair Level of the chair that is being sit upon.[1]
Chair Effect | Requirement | Formula |
---|---|---|
Bonus or penalty to inspect or disassemble artifacts | None (all chair levels) | Min(2 + ChairLevel, 4)
|
HP restored per turn | Chair level -9 or higher | 1 / (10 - Min(9, ChairLevel))
|
Damage per turn | Chair level -10 or lower | -(ChairLevel) - 9
|
Chair Level | Tinker Bonus | HP per turn |
---|---|---|
10 | +4 | +1 |
5 | +4 | +1/5 |
4 | +4 | +1/6 |
3 | +4 | +1/7 |
2 | +4 | +1/8 |
1 | +3 | +1/9 |
0 | +2 | +1/10 |
-1 | +1 | +1/11 |
-2 | 0 | +1/12 |
-3 | -1 | +1/13 |
-4 | -2 | +1/14 |
-5 | -3 | +1/15 |
-10 | -8 | -1 |
References
- ↑
XRL.World.Parts.Chair
|