Staggering Block: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add description and list of shields) |
(add description, stun chances, and list of shields) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| id=Shield_StaggeringBlock | | id=Shield_StaggeringBlock | ||
}} | }} | ||
This skill adds a chance to stun opponents when [[blocking]] an attack with a shield. | This skill adds a chance to [[stun]] opponents when [[blocking]] an attack with a shield. | ||
<div style="display:flex;flex-wrap:wrap;"> | |||
<div style="margin-right: 2.5em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Strength | |||
! Stun Chance When Blocking | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| 7% | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 9% | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 11% | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| 13% | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| 15% | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| 17% | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| 19% | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| 21% | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| 23% | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| 25% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="margin-right: 2.5em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Strength | |||
! Stun Chance When Blocking | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| 27% | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| 29% | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| 31% | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| 33% | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| 35% | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| 37% | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| 39% | |||
|- | |||
| 38 | |||
| 41% | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| 43% | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| 45% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="margin-right: 2.5em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Strength | |||
! Stun Chance When Blocking | |||
|- | |||
| 41 | |||
| 47% | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| 49% | |||
|- | |||
| 43 | |||
| 51% | |||
|- | |||
| 44 | |||
| 53% | |||
|- | |||
| 45 | |||
| 55% | |||
|- | |||
| 46 | |||
| 57% | |||
|- | |||
| 47 | |||
| 59% | |||
|- | |||
| 48 | |||
| 61% | |||
|- | |||
| 49 | |||
| 63% | |||
|- | |||
| 50 | |||
| 65% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div> | |||
== Available Shields == | == Available Shields == |
Revision as of 16:56, 21 December 2021
Staggering Block
Skill Tree
|
|
---|---|
Cost
|
200 sp |
Requirements
|
21 Strength |
ID
|
Shield_StaggeringBlock |
Whenever you block an opponent's attack, there is a (Strength*2)-35% chance that your opponent is stunned for 1d2 rounds. |
This skill adds a chance to stun opponents when blocking an attack with a shield.
Strength | Stun Chance When Blocking |
---|---|
21 | 7% |
22 | 9% |
23 | 11% |
24 | 13% |
25 | 15% |
26 | 17% |
27 | 19% |
28 | 21% |
29 | 23% |
30 | 25% |
Strength | Stun Chance When Blocking |
---|---|
31 | 27% |
32 | 29% |
33 | 31% |
34 | 33% |
35 | 35% |
36 | 37% |
37 | 39% |
38 | 41% |
39 | 43% |
40 | 45% |
Strength | Stun Chance When Blocking |
---|---|
41 | 47% |
42 | 49% |
43 | 51% |
44 | 53% |
45 | 55% |
46 | 57% |
47 | 59% |
48 | 61% |
49 | 63% |
50 | 65% |
Available Shields
This section is an excerpt from Shield#Available Shields.
Handheld Shields
Shield | AV | DV |
---|---|---|
flawless crysteel aegis | 7 | -2 |
crysteel aegis | 6 | -2 |
Va'am's lens | 6 | -2 |
burnished fullerite shield | 5 | -4 |
fullerite aegis | 5 | -4 |
carbide shield | 4 | -3 |
eyeless crab shell | 4 | -3 |
steel shield | 3 | -2 |
Arm-Worn Bucklers
Shield | AV | DV |
---|---|---|
Stopsvalinn | 3 | 0 |
steel buckler | 2 | -1 |
iron buckler | 2 | -3 |
wooden buckler | 1 | -1 |
|