Beguiling: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Teamtotobot m (Bot: Adding {{Mutation Navbox}}) |
imported>Tikiti (Added level progression table) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| realitydistort =no | | realitydistort =no | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Level Progression == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Mutation Level | |||
!Bonus Hitpoints | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|n | |||
|5*n | |||
|} | |||
{{Mutation Navbox}} | {{Mutation Navbox}} |
Revision as of 00:59, 3 November 2019
This information is reliable as of patch 2.0.188.0. If this is no longer the current patch, you can help by updating it. |
This information is reliable as of patch 2.0.188.0. If this is no longer the current patch, you can help by updating it.
Beguiling
Category
|
Mental |
---|---|
Cost
|
3 |
ID?Use this ID to wish for the mutation
(example: mutation:Beguiling ) |
Beguiling |
Reality DistortingReality distorting mutations
cannot be used under the effects of normality. |
no |
Beguiling
You beguile a nearby creature into serving you loyally.
Mental attack versus a creature with a mind
Cooldown: 50 rounds
Range: 1
Success roll: Ego modifier or mutation level (whichever is higher) X 2 + character level + 1d8 VS. Defender MA + character level + 5
Beguiled creature: +(Level * 5) bonus hit points
Level Progression
Mutation Level | Bonus Hitpoints |
---|---|
1 | 5 |
2 | 10 |
3 | 15 |
4 | 20 |
5 | 25 |
6 | 30 |
7 | 35 |
8 | 40 |
9 | 45 |
10 | 50 |
n | 5*n |