Adrenal Control: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(use simple formula template) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| realitydistort =no | | realitydistort =no | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Formulas == | |||
The following formulas are used to determine bonuses based on mutation level.{{Code Reference|namespace=XRL.World.Parts.Mutation|class=AdrenalControl2}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Quickness Bonus | |||
|{{simple formula | 9 + Level }} | |||
|- | |||
! Other Mutations' Rank Bonus | |||
|{{simple formula | ( Level / 3 ) + 1 }} | |||
|} | |||
== Advancement Table == | == Advancement Table == | ||
Line 19: | Line 29: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Mutation Level | |||
! [[Quickness]] Bonus | ! [[Quickness]] Bonus | ||
! Other Mutations' Rank | ! Other Mutations' Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
| +10 | | +10 | ||
| +1 | | +1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |||
| +11 | | +11 | ||
| +1 | | +1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |||
| +12 | | +12 | ||
| +2 | | +2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
| +13 | | +13 | ||
| +2 | | +2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
| +14 | | +14 | ||
| +2 | | +2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |||
| +15 | | +15 | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |||
| +16 | | +16 | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |||
| +17 | | +17 | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |||
| +18 | | +18 | ||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
| +19 | | +19 | ||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |||
| +20 | | +20 | ||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |||
| +21 | | +21 | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |||
| +22 | | +22 | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |||
| +23 | | +23 | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |||
| +24 | | +24 | ||
| +6 | | +6 | ||
Line 89: | Line 99: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Mutation Level | |||
! [[Quickness]] Bonus | ! [[Quickness]] Bonus | ||
! Other Mutations' Rank | ! Other Mutations' Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |||
| +25 | | +25 | ||
| +6 | | +6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |||
| +26 | | +26 | ||
| +6 | | +6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |||
| +27 | | +27 | ||
| +7 | | +7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |||
| +28 | | +28 | ||
| +7 | | +7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |||
| +29 | | +29 | ||
| +7 | | +7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |||
| +30 | | +30 | ||
| +8 | | +8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |||
| +31 | | +31 | ||
| +8 | | +8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |||
| +32 | | +32 | ||
| +8 | | +8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |||
| +33 | | +33 | ||
| +9 | | +9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |||
| +34 | | +34 | ||
| +9 | | +9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |||
| +35 | | +35 | ||
| +9 | | +9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |||
| +36 | | +36 | ||
| +10 | | +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |||
| +37 | | +37 | ||
| +10 | | +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |||
| +38 | | +38 | ||
| +10 | | +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |||
| +39 | | +39 | ||
| +11 | | +11 | ||
Line 157: | Line 167: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Advantages & Disadvantages== | ==Advantages & Disadvantages== |
Revision as of 21:30, 7 October 2020
This information is reliable as of patch 2.0.201.44. If this is no longer the current patch, you can help by updating it. |
This information is reliable as of patch 2.0.201.44. If this is no longer the current patch, you can help by updating it.
Adrenal Control
Category
|
Physical |
---|---|
Cost
|
4 |
ID?Use this ID to wish for the mutation
(example: mutation:AdrenalControl2 ) |
AdrenalControl2 |
Reality DistortingReality distorting mutations
cannot be used under the effects of normality. |
no |
Adrenal Control
You regulate your body's release of adrenaline.
You can increase your body's adrenaline flow for 20 rounds.
While it's flowing, you gain +(level-based) quickness and other physical mutations gain +(level based) rank.
Cooldown: 200 rounds
Formulas
The following formulas are used to determine bonuses based on mutation level.[1]
Quickness Bonus | 9 + Level
|
---|---|
Other Mutations' Rank Bonus | ( Level / 3 ) + 1
|
Advancement Table
Mutation Level | Quickness Bonus | Other Mutations' Rank |
---|---|---|
1 | +10 | +1 |
2 | +11 | +1 |
3 | +12 | +2 |
4 | +13 | +2 |
5 | +14 | +2 |
6 | +15 | +3 |
7 | +16 | +3 |
8 | +17 | +3 |
9 | +18 | +4 |
10 | +19 | +4 |
11 | +20 | +4 |
12 | +21 | +5 |
13 | +22 | +5 |
14 | +23 | +5 |
15 | +24 | +6 |
Mutation Level | Quickness Bonus | Other Mutations' Rank |
---|---|---|
16 | +25 | +6 |
17 | +26 | +6 |
18 | +27 | +7 |
19 | +28 | +7 |
20 | +29 | +7 |
21 | +30 | +8 |
22 | +31 | +8 |
23 | +32 | +8 |
24 | +33 | +9 |
25 | +34 | +9 |
26 | +35 | +9 |
27 | +36 | +10 |
28 | +37 | +10 |
29 | +38 | +10 |
30 | +39 | +11 |
Advantages & Disadvantages
This section is opinion-based. Your mileage may vary.
Advantages
- Synergizes extremely well with Chimera builds that plan to learn many physical mutations.
- Allows boosting rapidly-advanced mutations even further, to the highest possible levels.
- Increases the Quickness of its users, which allows them to take more actions per turn. This means they can attack more, run faster, and use items faster.
- Increasing or decreasing adrenal flow is a free action, allowing the player to buff up and attack in one turn.
Disadvantages
- Relatively high cost.
References
- ↑
XRL.World.Parts.Mutation.AdrenalControl2